Official programme

1. THE LAST SCENE
The Last Scene
Damjan Pirović, Dario Hak, Croatia, 2024

2. POLOWANIE
Hunting
Katarzyna Zimnoch, Paweł Kleszczewski, Mariusz Kleszczewski, Poland, 2022

3. TEMPLE RUN
Temple Run
Enan Roi Pana Ibardaloza, Hui Pak Lun, Lam Yi Ki, Daniel Robert McOmie, Hong
Kong, 2023

4. OSLOBAĐANJE
Liberation
Raša Stanišić, Serbia, 2023

5. NOT DISABLED
Shamil Agaev, Russian Federation, 2023

6. POND
Marcelo Kraiser, Brazil, 2024

7. NO MORE WAR
José Bibián, The Netherlands, 2023

8. PORUKA
Message
Velid Gagula, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2024

9. THE TRIALS OF LIFE #1
Chris Furby, United Kingdom, 2023

10. KAO KROZ STAKLO
Through The Glass Darkly
Marko Marjanović, Croatia, 2024

11. 聲霧DOE
Acoustic Fog DOE
Ling Chien,Kuo, Taiwan, 2024

12. LOVE IN REVERSE
Jacque Rabie, USA, 2015

13. JYOTI... INDIA'S OLIMPIC HOPE?
Sandeep Chugh, India, 2007

14. SHARE THE GOSPEL
David Gopanchuk, USA, 2021

15. UNDREAMING
Carlos Andrés Reyes, Colombia, 2020

16. BAJKA O HIDROELEKTRANI
A Fairy Tale About Hydropower Plant
Lara Jakovina, Croatia, 2024

17. CHILDHOOD IS NOT FOR SALE
Childhood Is Not For Sale
Zoran Pilovski, North Macedonia, 2024

18. UMFANEKISTO
Reflections
Dathini Mzayiya, Caleb Heymann, South Africa, 2008

19. 惡霸
BULLIES
LU Jia-Yi, LU Yi-Ling, Taiwan, 2024

20. KAPATI THEATER
Kapati Theater
Chris Daykin, Sri Lanka, 2023

21. ESCAPE THE NOISE TO FIND YOUR RHYTHM
Escape The Noise to Find Your Rhythm
Mark Zanosov, Jake Blackburn, Australia, 2024

22. CIVILITAS - VARIATIONS ON TOTAL INSTITUTION NO.3
CIVILITAS - Variations on Total Institution No.3
Luigi Maria Mennella, Italy, 2024

23. ABSENT PRESENCE
Absent Presence
Giorgia Ponticello, Italy, 2023

24. PASSIVE & COLLECTIVE
Taufan, Indonesia, 2023

25. UNMASK
Carlos Andrés Reyes, Colombia, 2021

26. 性別決定系統2.0
Sex-Determination System Ver.2.0
NING WEN, Taiwan, 2022

27. LAST SPRING WITH YOU / 與你的最後一個春天
Last spring with you
Rahim Moledina, United Kingdom, 2023

28. LOVE IS ALWAYS NEARBY
José Bibián, The Netherlands, 2023

29. JOHN WIXH - A TRIBUTE
John Wish - A Tribute
Øyvind Kleiveland, Norway, 2024

30. MY STORY: FORHAD
My Story: Forhad
Jamillah van der Hulst, The Netherlands, 2023

31. GAME
Lin Wei Hsuan, Taiwan, 2024

32. HAPPY NEW YEAR
Happy New Year
Massimiliano Nocco, Filippo Principi, Italy, 2024

33. CAREFREE-SELFIE
Carefree-Selfie
Zoran Pilovski, North Macedonia, 2024

34. NORMALNIE
Nothing Special
Marta Kocząb, Poland, 2023

35. OKRUTNI OBRAT ŽIVOTA
Cruel Twist of Life
Ema Letić, Croatia, 2024

زمانی درياچه اروميه 36.
Once Lake Urmia
Reza Golchin, Iran, 2024

37. 阮ㄉ符
Guanderful - Culture of Taiwan
Yu,Hsiao-Hsuan,Taiwan, 2024

38. OHNE WORTE
Without Words
Erwin Sprenger, Austria, 2022

39. POŻEGNANIA
Farewell
Jakub Borowski, Poland

40. TAJNA SFINGINA NOSA
The Mystery of Sphinx's Nose
Ema Letić, Croatia, 2024

41. HÄTTEN SIE MAL DEUER?
Do You Have A Light?
Helmut Ludwig, Germany, 2024

42. ADAM & EVA
Adam & Eve
José Bibián, The Netherlands, 2022

43. ZLODEJKA
The Thief
Ján Kuska, Slovakia, 2023

44. VIVEX
Dorja Cug, Croatia, 2021

45. GO WITH THE FLOW
Go With The Flow
Ignacio Francisco, Camila Otano, Spain, 2023

46. GEISTERSTUNDE
Witching Hour
Frank Dietrich, Germany, 2024

47. MARILYN
Jean-Michel Rolland, France, 2021

48. BACKUPS
Michał Piotrowski, Poland, 2024

49. PAREIDOLIA
Carlos Andrés Reyes, Colombia, 2023

50. NAKON LJUBAVI
After Love
Raša Stanišić, Serbia, 2023

51. L'UNICA POSSIBILITÀ
The only possibility
Peter Vadocz, Hungary, 2023

52. KANAMASKI
Kanamaski
Urmas Nimetu, Sveta Bogomolova, Estonia, 2023

53. PAN Y VINO
Bread and wine
Ignacio Rodó, Spain, 2023

54. SERROTE
Hacksaw
Fernando Ekman, Brazil, 2023

55. SCHÖN
Good
Polly Prassel, Germany, 2024

56. PSZCZOŁY TO RADOŚĆ
Bees are Joy
Mateusz Tomczak, Poland

57. BOLJE SUTRA
Better Tomorrow
Zoran Mudronja, Croatia, 2024

58. GUZICZKI
Buttons
Błażej Kroplewski, Poland, 2024

59. RETRATO
Portrait
Ignacio Rodó, Spain, 2024

60. A HOLE IN A LEAF
Long Xiong, USA, 2018