29th CROATIAN ONE-MINUTE FILM FESTIVAL
29. HRVATSKI FESTIVAL JEDNOMINUTNIH FILMOVA / 23.06.-27.06.2021.

Žiri/Jury

Stanimir Trifonov, Bugarska / Bulgaria
Alen Drljević, Bosna i Hercegovina / Bosnia & Herzegovina
Đelo Hadžiselimović, Hrvatska / Croatia
Zvonimir Rumboldt, Hrvatska / Croatia
Zvonimir Karakatić, Hrvatska / Croatia

GRAND PRIX

ONI SU DANAS…(Today, They Are…)
Zoran Čatić, 2021, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 60 sec.

1. nagrada / 1st Prize

MISSON COVID – 19

Peter Vadocz, 2021, Hungary, 60 sec.

2. nagrada / 2nd Prize

REDLEAF – ZAMIESZANIE
Artur Czerwiński, 2021, Poland, 60 SEC.

3. nagrada / 3rd Prize

RED BULL VERSUS ALCOHOL
Ján Kuska, 2021, Slovakia, 59 sec.

Nagrada UNICA-e / UNICA Medal

MOJ NAČIN (My Way)
Raša Stanišić, 2021, Serbia, 60 sec.

SLUŽBENI PROGRAM
OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

1.REDLEAF – ZAMIESZANIE
Artur Czerwiński, Poland
2.FREERIDE SKIING AT HOME
Philipp Klein Herrero, Spain
3.LA MIA QUARANTENA 2 (My Quarantene 2)
Massimiliano Nocco, Italy
4.WINTER’S COMING
Chris Furby, UK
5.THE LAST OF BARRETTS PRIVATEERS
James Chalmers, UK
6.MASKICE (Little Masks)
Saša Zec, Croatia
7.SWIPE IN
Rahul Aravind, India
8.A CAIXA (The Box)
Mônica Zonta, Brasil
9.STAY HOME
Jack Loo, Malaysia
10.LA MIRANDA (Grand View)
Ileana Andrea Gómez Gavinoser, Argentina
11.KOSTIA
Paweł Turłaj, Poland
12.CIRCULAR RUINS
Ryan Cherewaty, The Netherlands
13.MOMARC
HYun-Tong Lo, Yan-Ru Lin, Taiwan
14.WAY HOME
Chris Daykin, Sri Lanka
15.MISSION COVID
Peter Vadocz, Hungary
16.SURÓWECZKA (Salad)
Szymon Skowroński, Natalia Kurpiel, Poland
17.A GDJE SI NESTAO TI? (Where Have You Gone?)
Lucija Petkoviček, Luka Bakonji, Karla Anić, Croatia
18.ORGÁQUINA (Roboorange)
Moisés Pantolfi, Nelson Simplício, Brasil
19.ALONE
Shane P. Liao, USA
20.BLUE MONDAY
Katarzyna Orłowska, Poland

21.THE ROPE
Lee, Bai-Ying, Hou, Si-Yun, Taiwan
22.VIRAL
Marta Mello, Brasil
23.23st
Fernando Ekman, Brasil
24.CURRENT
LAM Ho Hin Alan, NGAI Tsz Kwan Tracey, TSANG Tsz Wai Sunnie, WEINGARTEN Sean Wilhelm Foster, Hong Kong (China)
25.MASKING
Peter Vadocz, Hungary
26.JANELAS (Windows)
Mônica Moura, Brasil
27.DIE AMOR
Wen-Yu,Huang, Taiwan
28.NOSTALGIA
Raphael Genuíno de Araújo, Brasil
29.EXERCÍCIOS DE QUARANTENA 1
(Quarantine Exercises 1) Vania Brega, Filastor Brega, Brasil
30.HOW’S IT GOING?
Katrhryn Mockler, Canada
31.MLSOUN (Sweet Man)
Danuše Kubátová, Czech Republic
32.GODBABY
Jonathan Bryson, USA
33.CENTRIFUGADO (Spinning)
Ignacio F. Rodó, Spain
34.WORMS
Jonathan Bryson, USA
35.TABLEU VIVANT (Living Table)
Thierry Mandon, France
36.FIVE FINGER FILET (VEGANO!)
Igor Martin Pereira, Brasil
37.TOAST
Aaron Moloney, Ireland
38.TKO MI JE KRIV??? (Who Is To Be Blamed???)
Marijo Kovačević, Croatia
39.ABRIL/MAIO 2020 • (April / May 2020)
Jan M. Oliveira, Brasil
40.AIN’T MISS BEE-HAVING
Mark Rigler, UK

41.MATURA 2021 (Graduation Exam)
Dominik Budimir, Croatia
42.TRANSFORMATION
Julia Obraztsova, Russian Federation
43.LABIRYNT
Katarzyna Orłowska, Poland
44.A GRAVE MATTER
Nihar Shantanu Bhave, India
45.PIEŚŃ WESELNA (Wedding Song)
Bożena Paluch, Poland
46.TIN FACTORY JUNCTION
Sathwik Hande P S, India
47.BOSONOGA LJUBAV (Barefoot Love)
Raša Stanišić, Serbia
48.DAR CHAND LAHZE (In A Few Moments)
Qudratullah Benyamin, Afghanistan
49.ONI SU DANAS… (Today, They Are…)
Zoran Čatić, Bosnia and Herzegovina
50.MOJ NAČIN (My Way)
Raša Stanišić, Serbia
51.HARD DISK (Hard Disc)
Theo Tajes, Brasil
52.ALLEGRO, MA NON TROPPO (Joyful, But NotTtoo Much)
Maria Scutaru, Romania
53.USE ME PLEASE
Sathwik Hande P S, India
54.DERRETENDO DISTÂNCIAS (Melting Distancies)
Jaqueline Tasma, Raquel de Oliveira, Brasil
55.45 SEKUNDI IZ ŽIVOTA PUŽA (45 Seconds From the Life of the Snail) Raša Stanišić, Serbia
56.ORANGE SLICE
Mark Rigler, UK
57.RED BULL VERSUS ALCOHOL
Ján Kuska, Slovakia
58.WHERE DO THEY COME FROM? (AND WHERE DO THEY GO?) – POLICE DOG CAR
Christen Bach, Germany
59.CORONA PARTY
Ivan Šeremet, Croatia
60.USTED DIRÁ (I’m Listening)
Ignacio F. Rodó, Spain