Skip to content

30th CROATIAN ONE-MINUTE FILM FESTIVAL
OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

1.PARED CON PARED (Paper-Thin Walls)
Ignacio Rodó, Spain 

2. ABOUT SIGNS
Christina Malandraki, Greece

3. FRIENDS
Alexander Reiner, Austria 

4. JUTRO ( Morning )
Braslav Bradić, Croatia

5. TRAIN
Anna Boronea, Romania

6. SURVIVING THE PURPLE PROPHECY
Joseph Ayerle, Italy 

7. 自食惡果  (You Reap What You Sow)
Chia-Hung,Kao, Taiwan 

8. PERO
Saša Zec, Croatia

9. SOKOLI TEĎ NA HRAD NELÉTAJÍ …. (A Falcon That Does Not Fly)
Caer 8th, Czech Republic

10. BETWEEN DAYS
Ephraim Ryan Pranata, Indonesia 

11. EXPANSION: TREE1
Jean-Michel Rolland, France                                 

12. ŻYCIE TAM ( Life )
Ronny Papak, Poland                           

13. PAINTING A 3D GRAFF AND NY SUBWAY PLATFORM
Caer8th, Czech Republic                          

14. STILL I RISE?
Abhiraj Ranjan, India                   

15. SHEEP
Dmitry Dias, Latvia                         

16. MIŁOŚĆ BLIŹNIEGO KONTRA TĘCZOWA ZARAZA  (Neighbor’s Love vs. Rainbow Plague)
Błażej Kroplewski, Poland                      

17. SUNCOOKRETNE I DRUGE IGRE  (Sunflower Twists and The Other Games)
Raša Stanišić, Serbia                       

18. LONELY TIME
Simone Mazzoni, Italy               

19. PUNTO Y LÍNEA (Point and Line)
Ileana Andrea Gómez Gavinoser, Argentina                    

20. DOLCEATTESA IN LOCKDOWN (Sweet Expectation in Lockdown)
Massimiliano Nocco, Italy                                

21. BLINK
Eva Statheropoulou, Greece                                 

22. ERÊKAUÃ
Paulo Accioly, Brazil         

23. CÉRÉMONIE ANCESTRALE (Ancestral Rite)
Séraphin Zounyekpe, Benin                      

24. OSOBNOST (Personality)
Zvonimir Rumboldt, Croatia                            

25. SEN – NAJBLIŻSZY KREWNY ŚMIERCI (Dream – The Closest Relative to Death)
Hubert Grupiński, Ireneusz Woźniak, Poland                     

26. BAD DOG/BAD CAT
Molly Brown, UK                             

27. CIUCIU
Bernhard Zimmermann, Germany                   

28. WRITER’S BLOCK
Henry Croston, UK             

29. SIMON  &  EARL IN COFFEE PLEASE
Sebastian Stamm, Germany                        

 30. NEW AGE
Jan Kuska, Slovakia                       

31. PROSJEČNA LJETNA NOĆ (Average Summer Night)
Noa Barić, Croatia                                  

32. QUARANTENA IN DISCOTECA (Quarantine in Disco Club)
Massimiliano Nocco, Italy                               

33. ((O))
Joanna Żybul, Poland                      

34. NO MAN’S LAND
Richard Zalduendo, Spain             

35. ODYSEJA (Odyssey)
Sebastian Szewczykowski, Poland                          

36. CZAS NAŚWIETLONY (Time Exposed)
Wojciech Szuster, Poland                         

37. SEPARATION
Rahim Moledina, UK                                    

38. 蘿蔔 (The Carrot)
高羣錦 (Chun Chin Kao), Taiwan                  

39. PRZYSTANEK (Bus Stop)
Bożena Paluch, Poland                              

40. MALI PRINC ZA VELIKE (The Little Prince for Grownups)
Zoran Ćatić, Bosnia and Herzegovina                                         

41. چتر  (Umbrella)
Reza Golchin, Iran                 

42. LEÓ (Leo)
Moein Rooholamini, Iran                      

43. THE HAPPY APP
Mari Nagem, Brazil                            

44. پاندورا  (Pandora)
Kamran Hooshmandian, Iran                                   

45. TRUE LOVER
Glamorweb, India                            

46. ZID SEĆANJA (The Wall of Memory)
Raša Stanišić, Serbia                                    

47. POŽEGA 2021/06/25 OR GENERAL REHEARSAL FOR THE END OF THE WORLD
Aleksandar Muharemović, Croatia                  

48. AND THEN OUR WORLD DIED
James Chalmers, UK                             

49. EVOLUTSIOON (Evolution)
Urmas Nimetu, Estonia                                     

50. COLORES SKULL
Ivana Štenclová, Czech Republic                    

51. fREEDOM
crazinisT artisT, Ghana                                        

52. MAAILMAN PARAS ISÄ (World’s Best Dad)
Vesa Peltonen, Finland                                 

53. HOOKED
Dimitri Kozma,  Brazil                     

54. ADDICTION
Ignas Diliunas, Lithuania                           

55. ŽEĐ (Thirst)
Zvonimir Rumboldt, Croatia                                       

56. DROP
Kasia Zawalich, Poland                          

57. THAGAM (Thirsty)
Sa Rahman, India                                       

58. PITANJE SVIH PITANJA (The Question of all Questions)
Zoran Mudronja, Croatia                                 

59. RABBIT GIRL
Riccardo Bernasconi & Francesca Reverdito, Switzerland    

60. PANDEMIA ZOMBIE (Zombie Pandemic)
Ignacio Rodó, Spain